Information om 6 Dages Føtex Cup og 3-dagesløb i forbindelse med Bilka 6-dagesløbet

Her følger information om Føtex 6 Dages Cup’en og 3-dagesløbet for junior i forbindelse med næste uges Bilka 6-dagesløb.

Ryttermøder og udlevering af trøjer:
Torsdag den 1. februar kl. 16:45 for Føtex 6 Dages Cup (DBC cykelbur)
Fredag den 2. februar kl. 16:45 for 3-dages ryttere (DBC cykelbur)

Max Gearing:
Max gearing for Føtex 6 Dages: 51×15
Max. gearing for 3-dages: 50×15

6 Dages Føtex Cup:

Startinglist:
1 Peter Busk (DEN)/Weston Geim (USA)
2 Frederik Wandahl/Victor Fuhrmann
3 Robin Skivild/Thorolf Rønhede
4 Oliver Wulff Frederiksen/Matias Gunnar Malmberg
5 Marcus  Sander Hansen/Kristian Kaimer Eriksen
6 Lucas  Gude/Marckus  Njor
7 Jeppe Hanssing/Sander Andersen
8 Martin Omarsson Mollerup/Oskar Palm (SWE)
9 Benjamin Hertz/Mads Rasmussen
10 Andreas Byskov Sarbo/Frederik Egehus
11 Anders Fynbo/Alexander Lander 

Stages:
Stage 1, Thursday, February 1, PM 5:55 (40 min.) – Presentation at the track PM 5:40
Stage 2, Friday, February 2, PM 6:15 (40 min.)
Stage 3, Saturday, February 3, PM 6:10 (60 min.)
Stage 4, Sunday, February 4, PM 0:05 (40 min.)
Stage 5, Monday, February 5, PM 5:45 (60 min.)
Stage 6, Tuesday, February 6, PM 5:45 (50 min.)

The presentations starts with team no. 11 and ends with teams no. 1. Only at stage 1

Sprints at Stage 1, 2, 3 and 4:
– Two sprints when remaining 30 minutes.
– Four sprints when remaining 30 laps.

Sprints at Stage 5 and 6:
– Two sprints after 10 minutes
– Two sprints after 25 minutes
– Four sprints when remaining 30 laps

Points awarded: 5, 3, 2, 1. Double points at the last sprint of the last stage.

Award Ceremonies (at the Finish Line):
Stage 1-5: Stage winners
Stage 6: Top 3 from the overall classification

3-dages junior/ungdom

Startinglist:
1 Tobias Lund Andresen/Kasper Andersen
2 Oliver Heine/Emil Schandorff
3 Sebastian Andreasson/Frederik Erringsø
4 Anton Lauve Hermann/Philip Otte Mikkelsen
5 Luis Carl Jørgensen/Sebastian Roar Iversen
6 Nis Fuglsang/Frederik Bjørn Sørensen
7 Tobias Aagaard Hansen/Mathias Møller
8 Lucas Schrøder/Simon Vangkilde Lehmann
9 Phillip Mathiesen/Gustav Wang
10 William Gudmann/Mathias Daniel Harbison-Hansen
11 Victor Stokbæk/Niklas Strømsted
12 Poul Holten Andersen/Emil Hansen
13 Alexander Wulfgang Lochmiller/Ian Oelrich (USA)
14 Carl-Frederik Bevort/Adam Holm Jørgensen
15 Nora Tveit (NOR)/Aleksander Solgaard

Det er ikke tilladt at køre med pladehjul i 3-dagesløbet.

Stages:
Stage 1, Friday February 2, 5:45 PM (presentation at 5:35 PM) – 80 laps
Stage 2, Saturday February 3, 11:55 AM – 100 laps
Stage 3, Sunday February 4, 0:50 PM – 100 laps

The presentations starts with team no. 15 and ends with teams no. 1. Only at stage 1

Sprints on each stages when remaining 30, 20, 10 laps and at the finish line.
Points awarded: 5, 3, 2, 1
Double points at the final sprint at the last stage.

Award Ceremonies (at the Finish Line):
Stage 1-2: Stage winners, Fighter of the stage
Stage 3: Top 3 from the overall classification, Fighter of the stage